One Reply to “What to do if i have 2 PPF account?”

  1. There is no prohibition in the PPF Scheme 1968, for an individual to hold PPF accounts in multiple account offices. Only thing is, the maximum amount of subscription all of them taken together can not exceed Rs 70000 in a year. Similarly Rule 6 of the PPF Scheme permit transfer of account from one account office to another account office based on the application of the account holder.





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *