Can exemption from long term capital gains tax under section 54F be availed if one already owns a house?

A person sells a plot of vacant land, purchased over 3 years ago, and from the sale proceeds of the land, he proposes to purchase a flat so that he can avail exemption of long term capital gains tax under section 54F. However, if he already owns one previous flat(house property) can he still avail the tax exemption by purchasing a second house property? Is there any limit to the number of house properties one already owns, prior to the purchase of this new house property, in order to avail the tax exemption under discussion?

Under which head of income tax return this income should be classified?

I work in a company as customer relationship manager and get salary from that, else than that I also work as announcer in a radio station, for which i have received an amount around 40,000 and tax has also been deducted there on.

My question is under which head my income from radio station should be classified to file income tax return?

Under Professional Income
Under Income from Other Sources