is there any rebate for tuition fee paid for higher educations with out loan?



I am funding my daughter’s Higher Education from my savings. Can I claim any rebate/ relief in income tax under section 80E or any other section?

One Reply to “is there any rebate for tuition fee paid for higher educations with out loan?”





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *