5 Replies to “Is employee contribution of PF exempt under section 80 ccc?”



  1. It was allowed under sec 80C not 80ccc instead of rebate this section has been introduced and maximum limit is Rs.1,00,000


  2. Yes. Even PF voluntary contribution too is eligible for 80cc.
    Additional to this you can also have PPF (Public Provident Fund) at Post Offices, Nationalised Banks.






Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *