According to Section 37 of the I. T. Act, do home online data entry operators have to pay income tax?



If no, does this mean that they do not have to pay any income tax at all on no matter how high an income they receive? This income could be for example from online companies such as SunBizTeam.

According to Section 37 of the I. T. Act, do home online data entry operators have to pay income tax?
Rate these answers

2 Replies to “According to Section 37 of the I. T. Act, do home online data entry operators have to pay income tax?”

  1. If you have income above the taxable limit you are liable to pay tax on the same as a business income arising in India.yoiu are supposed to file a return of tax disclosing the income received






Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *