A senior consultant wants what are allowances are not taxable as per Income tax Act?



is any allowances like team leader allowance,design allowance and similar type is there which is not taxabe as per Income tax of India under the head of Incme from salary?

A senior consultant wants what are allowances are not taxable as per Income tax Act?
Rate these answers

4 Replies to “A senior consultant wants what are allowances are not taxable as per Income tax Act?”



  1. all types of allowances are taxable and having extent limit of exemption as per Sec.10 of income tax Act. You better check and go through sec.10.
    It will help you.






Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *