Welcome to Investmentkit.com Q&A, where you can ask questions related to investments & savings and receive answers from experts & other members of the community.
0 like 0 dislike
pr
asked in Stock Market by

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Do not invest your hard-earned money in stock market in absence of complete knowledge, especially when sensex is trading at 33 month high. I would suggest you to take mutual fund route and invest your money in some good equity mutual funds via SIP.

Admin
answered by (48.8k points)
0 like 0 dislike
If you need to enter stock trading/ investment, you have to have some goal in mind as to your horizon of investment & risk taking appatite.
answered by (13.6k points)